Load bmp not possible

Report anything that appears to be problem here.
newgrooves
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:36 am
Contact:

Load bmp not possible

Postby newgrooves » Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:00 pm

Hello, I'm Thomas, a musician from Hamburg, Germany.
I like DrumJam because of the good sounds and easy handling possibilites. But I have one problem:
I cannot load a pattern together with the bmp, cause the bmp-button is covered by the Factory/User button,
so I cannot reach the bmp-function in the Load-Section. The screenshot shows what I mean.
I had that problem already in iPhone3, now I got iPhone6 - the same thing.

Much Greetings
Thomas
Attachments
screen2.jpg
screen2.jpg (22.98 KiB) Viewed 1322 times

jesse
Posts: 118
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2012 3:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Load bmp not possible

Postby jesse » Mon Feb 02, 2015 11:31 pm

Thanks for the report, I bet it has something to do with the localized Done and cancel buttons taking up more space.... I will check it out.

newgrooves
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:36 am
Contact:

Re: Load bmp not possible

Postby newgrooves » Mon Feb 09, 2015 12:04 pm

Thank you Jesse, that's a good hint!
So I found a temporary solution: If I switch my iPhone into English language the buttons are smaller - 'cause "cancel" is shorter than the german "abbrechen". And so I can do my options with the switches.
A little bit inconvenient, but it works!

Greetings from Thomas


Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest