User Patches missing

Report anything that appears to be problem here.
Post Reply
hkrabye
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 08, 2014 12:56 am
Contact:

User Patches missing

Post by hkrabye »

I really enjoy DrumJam, but now none of my user patches will load. I have created a lot of them and want to export them. When I click on any of them, nothing happens. The current loaded (factory) patch just keeps on playing. In System Settings on my iPad, I can se that about 450 Mb are used for data and documents. I have not uninstalled the app or deleted any data at any point.

hkrabye
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 08, 2014 12:56 am
Contact:

Re: User Patches missing

Post by hkrabye »

I found the solution. I had to activate the blue buttons on the right side of the patch list in order to load all the data in a patch. I didn't need to do this in previous versions, as I remember it?

jesse
Posts: 126
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2012 3:10 pm
Contact:

Re: User Patches missing

Post by jesse »

Those buttons still worked the same in previous versions, perhaps they just became unselected accidentally? They are useful so that you use presets that are only intended to change the loops or the pads, but not both.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest